Four Lakes Landowners Association



Rec Site Reservations


To reserve the Rec Site and Gazebo send a request to Rod Case
A confirmation reply will be sent back to you within 3 days.


Dates Currently Reserved in 2021


March


April


May
Tuesday the 25th - - Mark Anderson - - noon - 5 pm


June


July
Saturday the 17th - - Bundy family event - - 3 pm - 9:30 pm


August


September


October


Dates Currently Reserved in 2020


March


April


May


June


July
Tuesday the 7th - - Mark Anderson - - 4 - 9 pm
Saturday the 11th - - Chelsea Vogal (friend's wedding)


August


September


October


November


Dates Currently Reserved in 2019


March


April


May
Sunday the 5th - - Kara Mullqueeney


June


July


August


September
Saturday the 28th - - Nina Hufford for Fall Festival


October


November


Dates Currently Reserved in 2018


March


April


May
Tuesday the 29th - - Mark Anderson (Youth group gathering)


June
Saturday the 23th - - Qiana Didrickson (Family gathering)


July
Fri. & Sat. the 13th & 14th - - Heather Morris (Family wedding)


August
Sun. the 5th - - Diondra Miles
Sat. the 25th - - Ryan


September
Sun. the 23rd - - Brendan Pecht for church function
Sat. the 29th - - Nina Hufford for Fall Festival


October


November


Dates Used in 2017


March


April
Saturday the 15th - - Nina Hufford (Egg Hunt)


May


June
Saturday the 24th - - Qiana Didrickson (Family gathering)


July


August
Saturday the 5th from noon to 6 pm - - Dave Prochazka (gathering)
Saturday the 25th - - Ryan


September
Sunday the 10th - - Brendan Pecht (Church function)
Saturday the 23th - - Nina Hufford (Fall Festival)


October


November




Dates Used in 2016


March
Saturday the 26th - - Nina Hufford (Egg Hunt)


April


May
Saturday the 28th - - Brian Thompson (Family gathering)


June


July


August
Tuesday the 2th - - Nina Hufford (National Night Out potluck)
Saturday the 6th - - Qiana Didricksen (Family gathering)
Sunday the 14th - - Spencer Sheldrew (Family gathering)


September
Saturday the 17th - - Nina Hufford (Community Fall Festival)


October
Sunday the 9th - - Brendan Pecht (Church event)


November




Dates Used in 2015


April


May


June
Saturday the 13th - - Nina Hufford (Community potluck)


July
Saturday the 11th - - Keith Renfrew
Sunday the 26th - - Steve Jackson (picnic)


August
Tuesday the 4th - - Nina Hufford (Community night out)
Monday the 10th - - Mike Ahlstom (Group potluck)
Thursday the 13th - - Brynn Sutherland (afternoon BBQ)
Saturday the 15th - - Nina Hufford (Community garage sale)


September
Saturday the 12th - - Nina Hufford (Fall festival)
Sunday the 27th - - Brendan Pecht (5k run)


October


November




Dates Used in 2014


April
Saturday the 19th - - Easter egg hunt (Nina Hufford)


May
Thursday the 1st - - Holly Hollinger 6pm - 9pm


June
Sunday the 8th - - Lindsey Bundy
Tuesday the 17th - - Lindsey Bundy


July


August
Sunday the 3rd - - Steve Jackson (Les Schwab picnic)
Wednesday the 13th - - Holly Hollinger (from 6 - 9 pm)
Saturday the 16th - - Chris Renfrew
Sunday the 17th - - Spencer Sheldrew
Saturday the 23rd - - Maureen Berberian
Sunday the 31st - - Lacie Thompson (family picnic)


September
Sunday the 14th - - Brendan Pecht (church gathering)


October
Saturday the 25th - - Nina Hufford (Community Fall Festival)


November




Dates Used in 2012


April
Sat. 7th - - Bo Cambern (Easter Egg Hunt)


May
Wed. 16th - - Kara Mulqueeney (6 - 8 pm)


June
Sun. 10th - - Holly Hollinger


July
Sat. 21st - - Eric Wilson (Church function)
Sun. 22th - - Bo Cambern (Summer bash)


August
Wed. 1st - - Terry Deschenes
Sat. 18th - - Jan Pelroy (Car club event)
Fri. 24th - - Keith Renfrew (Tod Ray memorial)
Sat. 25th - - Terry Deschenes


September




Dates Used in 2011


April
Mon. 4th - Thur. 7th (5:00 - 7:00 p.m.) - - Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)
Thur. 14th (5:00 - 7:00 p.m.) - - Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)
Thur. 21st (5:00 - 7:00 p.m.) - - Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)
Thur. 28th (5:00 - 7:00 p.m.) - - Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)


May
Thur. 5th (5:00 - 7:00 p.m.) - - Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)
Thur. 12th (5:00 - 7:00 p.m.) - - Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)
Thur. 19th (5:00 - 7:00 p.m.) - - Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)


June


July
Thur. 21st - Sun. 24th - - Keith Renfrew (Aaron Renfrew wedding)
Sat. 30th - - Pauline Bruce (Baby Shower)


August
Sat. 20th - Sun. 21st - - Bo Cambern (BOFEST music festival)


September
Sat. 3rd - - Heather Morris


October


Dates Used in 2010


March

April
Saturday 3rd - - Kara Muqueeney ( Community Easter Egg hunt)
Friday 16th through Sunday 18th - - Mark Achzenick (Boy Scout 676 gathering)

May


June
Saturday 5th - - Linda Holecek (Granddaughters birthday party)
Saturday 12th - - Tom Price (Fishing derby)
Saturday 19th - - Mark Anderson (Eastside Fire get together)


July


August
Friday 20th - - Terry Deschenes
Sunday 22ndh - - Spence Sheldrew


September


October


Dates Used in 2009


March

April
Saturday April 11 - - Easter Egg Hunt (Kara Mulqueeney)

May
Friday May 1 through Sunday May 3 - - Mark Achzenick (Boy Scout gathering)
Monday May 25 - - Tara Bingham (Family gathering)


June
Saturday June 6th - - Terry Deschenes
Saturday June 13th - - Fishing Derby (Kara Mulqueeney/Tom Price)


July
Saturday July 4th - - Holly Hollinger (Gazebo area reserved until 7:30 p.m.)
Saturday July 25th - - Rick Ward


August
Sunday August 9th - - Chris Renfrew
Sunday August 16th - - Spence Sheldrew


September
Sunday Sept. 6th - - Donna Jackson
Monday Sept. 7th - - Kara Mulqueeney
Sunday Sept. 13th - - Kara Mulqueeney


October
Saturday Oct. 3rd - - Kristy Achzenick
Saturday Oct. 17th - - Larry Hoganson